Privacy Policy

Liquid Waterproofing Solutions Ltd respect the privacy of anyone that uses our website and understands your personal data is very important. We will only use your data in line with GDPR compliance in line with the Data Protection Act 2018. 

Liquid Waterproofing Solutions Ltd (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates https://liquidroofer.co.uk (the “Site”). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site. 

Log Data 

We use your Personal Information for providing and improving the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. 

Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site (“Log Data”). 

This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics. 

In addition, we may use third party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyse this.  

Cookies 

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer’s hard drive. 

Like many sites, we use “cookies” to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site. 

Security 

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. 

Access To and Use Of Personal Data 

The only data that we collect is what is entered on the forms on our website. We collect this data to respond to enquiries. Any of the data shared with us will never be sold, shared or given away to anyone unless legally obliged to.  

Under GDPR we must have lawful reasons for using your personal data. This is usually to assist us with your contract with us or because you have consented for us 

to use your data. Reasons for this may be due to: Managing your account, supplying our products for a service and communicating with you by telephone or email.  

You can ask us for details of your personal data and for a copy of it. All requests should be made in writing to address provided below. We aim to respond within one calendar month. We keep your data for 12 months unless requested otherwise.  

Changes To This Privacy Policy 

This Privacy Policy will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page. 

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy. 

If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our website. 

Contact Us 

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us by telephone: 0203 905 5473 or by post: 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, WC2H 9JQ.  

Company Name: Liquid Waterproofing Solutions Ltd 
Data Protection Officer: Mr Grant Smith 
Company Number: 10597342 

Green Home Grant

Liquid Waterproofing Solutions Ltd are PAS 2030 approved for the installation of flat roof insulation under the Green Homes Grant. We are Trust Mark and Green Orb Deal approved. The scheme is available to Homeowners until March 2022. Please contact us for a free no obligation quote.

More information can be found here

Email us to find out how